Sara Pietersz Strand, 1690

Name
Sara Pietersz Strand
Given names
Sara Pietersz
Surname
Strand
Married name
Sara Pietersz Barnard
Also known as
Sara Heijns
Text:

the name of Sara was written in the record as Sara Heijns.

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
1690
Birth: estimated 1690 20 20Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death:
Family with Johannes Barnard
husband
16851727
Birth: estimated 1685Köln, Germany
Death: December 27, 1727
herself
1690
Birth: estimated 1690 20 20Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death:
Marriage: March 2, 1710Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
3 years
son
1713
Birth: before February 26, 1713 28 23
Death:
18 months
son
17141750
Birth: before September 2, 1714 29 24
Death:
3 years
daughter
1717
Birth: before October 24, 1717 32 27
Death:
Family with Johann Georg Hansen
husband
1685
Birth: estimated 1685Berlin, Germany
Death:
herself
1690
Birth: estimated 1690 20 20Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death:
Marriage: July 15, 1753Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
BirthThe First Fifty Years Project
MarriageThe First Fifty Years Project
Text:

She married Johannes Barnard on 2 March 1710 Nederduitsche Gereformeerde Kerk, (Cape Town), de Caep de Goede Hoop.

MarriageOns Familie
NameThe First Fifty Years Project
Text:

the name of Sara was written in the record as Sara Heijns.